View primary antibody

Basic data

PIDumg-sfb1190-antibody-primary-1091
EPIC PIDhttps://hdl.handle.net/21.11124/umg-sfb1190-antibody-primary-1091
Research groupAG Rizzoli
Quality (mean)no score (0.00)
Sharing levelPublic

Antibody data

Antigen symbolACTA1
Antibody Registry ID(s)AB_2222878
Namepan Actin Antibody (ACTN05 (C4))
Alternative name
Lab ID
Tag / Fluorophore
Raised inmouse
Reacts withhuman, mouse, rat, procine, bovine, canine, chicken, protozoa, rabbit
CloneACTN05 (C4)
IsotypeIgG1κ
Clonalitymonoclonal
Demaskingunknown
AntigenChicken gizzard actin
Crafted Bycompany
Company / ManufacturerNovus Biologicals
Catalog no.NB600-535
Lot no.
Descriptionhttps://www.novusbio.com/products/pan-actin-antibody-actn05-c4-_nb600-535
Localization
Storage instructionStore at 4C. Do not freeze.
Receipt date2020-04-09 00:00:00
Preparation date2020-04-09 00:00:00
Created byAdministrator, Administrator
Last modifiedAdministrator, Administrator

External links

Applications


No application comments yet.

Linked publications


Nanobodies reveal an extra-synaptic population of SNAP-25 and Syntaxin 1A in hippocampal neurons
Maidorn M, Olichon A, Rizzoli SO, Opazo F
mAbs 2018 : 10.1080/19420862.2018.1551675